1. Jamshedpur Nightclub Murder: Bistupur SHO suspended, DD Club sealed 2. Jharkhand HC orders SAIL to give compassionate job after 14-year legal battle and more storiesJamshedpur Nightclub Murder: Bistupur SHO suspended, DD Club sealedJharkhand HC orders SAIL to give compassionate job after 14-year legal battleJharkhand HC upholds relief to retired police officer, dismisses DGP’s appealMonsoon gains momentum in Jharkhand; IMD forecasts heavy rain, thunderstormsJharkhand: NMC grants conditional renewal for 100 MBBS seats at MMCH Daltonganj for 2026–27Jamshedpur Bar Stabbing Case: Three policemen suspended as victim dies, protests eruptIMA MSN Jharkhand announces 2026–27 State executive team; Dr. Anushri Baral named president
Tag

Dhanbad CWC

Jharkhand News: Five minors rescued from Godda-Ranchi Express

Jharkhand News: Five minors rescued from Godda-Ranchi Express

SUBHASH MISHRA   Dhanbad, July 18: The Child Welfare Committee (CWC) Dhanbad, in a late-night operation on Thursday, rescued five…

July 18, 2025
Jharkhand News: Dhanbad CWC rescues missing tribal girl from Gaya

Jharkhand News: Dhanbad CWC rescues missing tribal girl from Gaya

SUBHASH MISHRA   Dhanbad, June 6: The Child Welfare Committee (CWC), Dhanbad, has successfully rescued a missing tribal girl from…

June 6, 2025
Jharkhand News: Dhanbad CWC rescues missing schoolboy from Kanpur

Jharkhand News: Dhanbad CWC rescues missing schoolboy from Kanpur

SUBHASH MISHRA   Dhanbad, May 31: The Dhanbad Child Welfare Committee (CWC) has successfully rescued a missing minor student of…

May 31, 2025
Jharkhand News: Dhanbad CWC rescues deaf and dumb minor from Tamil Nadu

Jharkhand News: Dhanbad CWC rescues deaf and dumb minor from Tamil Nadu

SUBHASH MISHRA   Dhanbad, May 27: The Dhanbad Child Welfare Committee (CWC) has successfully rescued a deaf and mute minor…

May 27, 2025
Jharkhand News: Dhanbad CWC hands over rescued tribal girls to home district authorities

Jharkhand News: Dhanbad CWC hands over rescued tribal girls to home district authorities

SUBHASH MISHRA   Dhanbad, Feb 20: The Dhanbad Child Welfare Committee (CWC) has handed over two rescued tribal children to…

February 20, 2025
Jharkhand News: CWC and DLSA rehabilitate infant girl deserted by family

Jharkhand News: CWC and DLSA rehabilitate infant girl deserted by family

SUBHASH MISHRA   Dhanbad, Dec 21: In a heart-wrenching incident, the Child Welfare Committee (CWC) and District Legal Services Authority…

December 21, 2024
Jharkhand News: Dhanbad CWC rescues four minors from human traffickers

Jharkhand News: Dhanbad CWC rescues four minors from human traffickers

SUBHASH MISHRA   Dhanbad, December 3: The Child Welfare Committee (CWC) of Dhanbad successfully rescued four minors from Giridih at…

December 3, 2024
Jharkhand News: Dhanbad CWC rescues 10 children of UP, MP from human traffickers

Jharkhand News: Dhanbad CWC rescues 10 children of UP, MP from human traffickers

SUBHASH MISHRA   Dhanbad, Aug 8: The Dhanbad Child Welfare Committee (CWC) has rescued 10 children, including six minors, of…

August 8, 2024