1. Jamshedpur Trade Mark case: Supreme Court refers civil judge jurisdiction row to larger bench 2. Three new judges take oath at Jharkhand High Court, judge strength rises to 16Illegal gambling, lottery racket busted in Jamshedpur; 4 arrestedJamshedpur Trade Mark case: Supreme Court refers civil judge jurisdiction row to larger benchPalamu Admin to launch anti-encroachment drive on 5.74 acres at KinniBJP puts tribal leader Gajendra Singh Patel in charge of JharkhandJharkhand braces for intense rain as deep depression moves inlandTragedy strikes tribal family on Karma puja as woman found dead in LateharSix children drown in Palamu after Karma puja immersion rituals
Tag

judicial custody extended

SAD leader Majithia’s judicial custody extended in drug-linked asset case

SAD leader Majithia’s judicial custody extended in drug-linked asset case

THE JHARKHAND STORY DESK   Mohali, July 19: Shiromani Akali Dal leader Bikram Singh Majithia, who is facing serious charges…

July 19, 2025
Bibhav Kumar’s judicial custody extended till Sept 13 in Swati Maliwal assault case

Bibhav Kumar’s judicial custody extended till Sept 13 in Swati Maliwal assault case

THE JHARKHAND STORY DESK   New Delhi, August 24: Delhi’s Tis Hazari Court on Saturday extended Bibhav Kumar’s judicial custody…

August 24, 2024
Delhi CM Kejriwal’s judicial custody extended till Aug 20 in liquor scam case

Delhi CM Kejriwal’s judicial custody extended till Aug 20 in liquor scam case

THE JHARKHAND STORY DESK   New Delhi, August 8: Delhi’s Rouse Avenue court extended Chief Minister Arvind Kejriwal’s judicial custody…

August 8, 2024
Judicial custody of Kejriwal, Sisodia and Kavitha extended in liquor scam case

Judicial custody of Kejriwal, Sisodia and Kavitha extended in liquor scam case

THE JHARKHAND STORY DESK   New Delhi, July 25: In relation to money laundering and corruption cases connected to the…

July 25, 2024
Bibhav Kumar’s judicial custody extended till July 16 in Swati Maliwal assault case

Bibhav Kumar’s judicial custody extended till July 16 in Swati Maliwal assault case

THE JHARKHAND STORY DESK   New Delhi, July 6: Delhi’s Tis Hazari Court extended Bibhav Kumar’s judicial custody for an…

July 6, 2024
Jharkhand News: Judicial custody of ex-CM Hemant Soren extended by 14 days in land scam case

Jharkhand News: Judicial custody of ex-CM Hemant Soren extended by 14 days in land scam case

THE JHARKHAND STORY DESK   Ranchi, June 27: Former Chief Minister Hemant Soren, who is in jail on charges of…

June 27, 2024
Bibhav Kumar’s judicial custody extended till July 6 in Swati Maliwal assault case

Bibhav Kumar’s judicial custody extended till July 6 in Swati Maliwal assault case

THE JHARKHAND STORY DESK   New Delhi, June 22: Delhi’s Tis Hazari Court extended Bibhav Kumar’s judicial custody for an…

June 22, 2024
Delhi CM Kejriwal’s judicial custody extended till July 3 in liquor scam

Delhi CM Kejriwal’s judicial custody extended till July 3 in liquor scam

THE JHARKHAND STORY NETWORK   New Delhi, June 19: Delhi’s Rouse Avenue Court on Wednesday extended the judicial custody period…

June 19, 2024
Delhi CM Kejriwal denied interim bail in liquor scam, judicial custody extended till June 19

Delhi CM Kejriwal denied interim bail in liquor scam, judicial custody extended till June 19

THE JHARKHAND STORY DESK   New Delhi, June 5: In connection with the excise policy/ liquor scam money laundering case,…

June 5, 2024
BRS leader K Kavitha’s judicial custody extended till July 3 in Delhi liquor scam case

BRS leader K Kavitha’s judicial custody extended till July 3 in Delhi liquor scam case

THE JHARKHAND STORY DESK   New Delhi, June 3: In a money laundering case involving the purported excise scam/ liquor…

June 3, 2024