Sona Devi University to hold induction-cum-orientation programme for freshers on August 13Jamshedpur FC to exit ISL from 2026-27 season, vows to focus on grassroots footballJharkhand ends July with 26% rainfall deficit despite strong monsoon recoveryPalamu minor girl harassment case: Nine accused arrested; hunt on for 10 othersTatanagar station redevelopment gets fresh push, advisory panel reviews passenger facilitiesJharkhand: Expired salt meant for poor found dumped in Seraikela warehouseJharkhand HC imposes ₹12 lakh cost on litigant for suppressing material facts in Ranchi land casePolice detain three Ranchi residents during raid at Jamshedpur hotel
Tag

Loyola School Jamshedpur

Varun Aaron inaugurates Loyola School’s cultural fest ‘Rhapsody 2025’ in Jamshedpur

Varun Aaron inaugurates Loyola School’s cultural fest ‘Rhapsody 2025’ in Jamshedpur

THE JHARKHAND STORY NETWORK   Jamshedpur, August 29: Loyola School came alive with colours, rhythm and youthful energy as it…

August 29, 2025
Kaleidoscope 2025 showcases young talent at Loyola School Jamshedpur

Kaleidoscope 2025 showcases young talent at Loyola School Jamshedpur

THE JHARKHAND STORY NETWORK   Jamshedpur, August 14: Kaleidoscope 2025— an inter-school competition — concluded with a cultural programme at…

August 14, 2025
Jharkhand News: Loyola School wins Bishwadeep Sarkar Memorial Environment Quiz 2025

Jharkhand News: Loyola School wins Bishwadeep Sarkar Memorial Environment Quiz 2025

THE JHARKHAND STORY NETWORK   Jamshedpur, August 13: Loyola School Jamshedpur students emerged victorious at the Bishwadeep Sarkar Memorial Inter-School…

August 13, 2025
Loyola School Jamshedpur bids farewell to Rector Fr. K.M. Joseph, welcomes Fr. Mike Thanaraj

Loyola School Jamshedpur bids farewell to Rector Fr. K.M. Joseph, welcomes Fr. Mike Thanaraj

THE JHARKHAND STORY NETWORK   Jamshedpur, August 9: Loyola School marked a poignant moment in its history with a Special…

August 9, 2025
Loyola School Jamshedpur hosts annual Thomas Paul science quiz

Loyola School Jamshedpur hosts annual Thomas Paul science quiz

    THE JHARKHAND STORY NETWORK Jamshedpur, August 2: Loyola School hosted the annual Thomas Paul Science Quiz on Friday…

August 2, 2025
Jharkhand News: Loyola School Jamshedpur unveils advanced skills lab

Jharkhand News: Loyola School Jamshedpur unveils advanced skills lab

THE JHARKHAND STORY NETWORK   Jamshedpur, July 31: Loyola School, Jamshedpur inaugurated the Protean Resource Center, a cutting-edge Skills Lab,…

July 31, 2025
Jharkhand News: Loyola School Jamshedpur celebrates 66th Junior Prize Night

Jharkhand News: Loyola School Jamshedpur celebrates 66th Junior Prize Night

THE JHARKHAND STORY NETWORK   Jamshedpur, June 27: Loyola School, Junior Section, held its 66th Annual Prize Distribution Ceremony at…

June 27, 2025
Jharkhand News: Loyola School felicitates ICSE national topper Shambhavee Jayaswaal

Jharkhand News: Loyola School felicitates ICSE national topper Shambhavee Jayaswaal

THE JHARKHAND STORY NETWORK   Jamshedpur, May 5: Loyola School, Jamshedpur, celebrated an extraordinary academic milestone as it felicitated Shambhavee…

May 5, 2025
Loyola School Jamshedpur celebrates Bagless Day with industry visits and activities

Loyola School Jamshedpur celebrates Bagless Day with industry visits and activities

THE JHARKHAND STORY NETWORK   Jamshedpur, May 5: Loyola School, Jamshedpur, brought learning beyond textbooks to life with its Bagless…

May 5, 2025
Jamshedpur’s Shambhavi Jayaswal tops ICSE board exam nationally

Jamshedpur’s Shambhavi Jayaswal tops ICSE board exam nationally

PINAKI MAJUMDAR   Jamshedpur, April 30: In a historic academic triumph, Shambhavi Jayaswal, a Class X student from Loyola School,…

April 30, 2025