1. Jamshedpur Trade Mark case: Supreme Court refers civil judge jurisdiction row to larger bench 2. Three new judges take oath at Jharkhand High Court, judge strength rises to 16Illegal gambling, lottery racket busted in Jamshedpur; 4 arrestedJamshedpur Trade Mark case: Supreme Court refers civil judge jurisdiction row to larger benchPalamu Admin to launch anti-encroachment drive on 5.74 acres at KinniBJP puts tribal leader Gajendra Singh Patel in charge of JharkhandJharkhand braces for intense rain as deep depression moves inlandTragedy strikes tribal family on Karma puja as woman found dead in LateharSix children drown in Palamu after Karma puja immersion rituals
Tag

PM Modi

PM Modi hails extraordinary moment as Ram Lalla consecrated in Ayodhya Temple

PM Modi hails extraordinary moment as Ram Lalla consecrated in Ayodhya Temple

THE JHARKHAND STORY DESK   Ayodhya, Jan 22: The consecration of the new Ram Lalla idol took place at the…

January 22, 2024
President Murmu, PM Modi extend statehood day greetings to Manipur, Tripura, Meghalaya

President Murmu, PM Modi extend statehood day greetings to Manipur, Tripura, Meghalaya

THE JHARKHAND STORY DESK   New Delhi, Jan 21: On the eve of Meghalaya, Tripura, and Manipur’s statehood day, President…

January 21, 2024
Jharkhand News: PM Modi promises primitive tribes they will celebrate Diwali in pucca house

Jharkhand News: PM Modi promises primitive tribes they will celebrate Diwali in pucca house

THE JHARKHAND STORY NETWORK    Ranchi, January 15: Prime Minister Narendra Modi today assured the primitive tribes, including Asurs, that…

January 15, 2024
PM Modi dispenses first PM-JANMAN instalment to 1 lakh beneficiaries

PM Modi dispenses first PM-JANMAN instalment to 1 lakh beneficiaries

THE JHARKHAND STORY DESK   New Delhi, Jan 15: Through video conference on Monday, Prime Minister Narendra Modi released the first…

January 15, 2024
Jharkhand News: BJP to hold first-time voters’ meet in 81 constituencies, releases helpline no.

Jharkhand News: BJP to hold first-time voters’ meet in 81 constituencies, releases helpline no.

THE JHARKHAND STORY NETWORK    Ranchi, January 14: The State BJP has planned an extensive outreach programme to target first-time…

January 14, 2024
Breaking: PM Modi yet to decide when to inaugurate Sindri fertiliser plant in Jharkhand 

Breaking: PM Modi yet to decide when to inaugurate Sindri fertiliser plant in Jharkhand 

SUMAN K SHRIVASTAVA    Ranchi, January 14: Prime Minister Narendra Modi is yet to decide on his programme to inaugurate…

January 14, 2024
Jharkhand: PM Modi to inaugurate Sindri fertiliser plant in Dhanbad on January 27

Jharkhand: PM Modi to inaugurate Sindri fertiliser plant in Dhanbad on January 27

SUMAN K SHRIVASTAVA   Ranchi, January 12: Prime Minister Narendra Modi is set to inaugurate the Sindri unit of Hindustan…

January 12, 2024
Tamil Nadu: PM Modi launches projects worth over Rs 20,000 cr, inaugurates new terminal of Trichy airport

Tamil Nadu: PM Modi launches projects worth over Rs 20,000 cr, inaugurates new terminal of Trichy airport

THE JHARKHAND STORY DESK   Tiruchirappalli, Jan 2: Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated and laid the foundation stone for a number…

January 2, 2024
PM Modi conveys New Year greetings to people

PM Modi conveys New Year greetings to people

THE JHARKHAND STORY DESK   New Delhi, Jan 1: Prime Minister Narendra Modi conveyed New Year wishes on Monday, expressing…

January 1, 2024
PM Modi inaugurates Ayodhya’s new airport

PM Modi inaugurates Ayodhya’s new airport

THE JHARKHAND STORY DESK   Ayodhya, Dec 30: Following the inauguration of the Ayodhya Railway Station, Prime Minister Narendra Modi…

December 30, 2023